Glad the exhibition games are being televised. Will be interesting to see what starting lineup Pop decides to go with...
The first of five exhibition games is July 10 at 8pm ET vs Nigeria. All five games will be on NBCSN
2021 U.S. Olympic Team roster
Player NBA team
Bam Adebayo Miami Heat
Bradley Beal Washington Wizards
Devin Booker Phoenix Suns
Kevin Durant Brooklyn Nets
Jerami Grant Detroit Pistons
Draymond Green Golden State Warriors
Jrue Holiday Milwaukee Bucks
Zach LaVine Chicago Bulls
Damian Lillard Portland Trail Blazers
Kevin Love Cleveland Cavaliers
Khris Middleton Milwaukee Bucks
Jayson Tatum Boston Celtics
The USA coaching staff is led by head coach Gregg Popovich (San Antonio Spurs) with assistant coaches Steve Kerr (Golden State Warriors), Lloyd Pierce and Jay Wright (Villanova University) and Jerry Colangelo serving as the USA Men’s National Team managing director.
After opening training camp on July 6, the USA Men’s National Team will tip off a five-game exhibition series against Nigeria on July 10 (5 p.m. PDT); followed by Australia on July 12 (5 p.m. PDT); Argentina on July 13 (3 p.m. PDT); Australia for a second time on July 16 (3 p.m. PDT); and Spain on July 18 (6 p.m. PDT). All of the exhibition games will be played at the Michelob ULTRA Arena at Mandalay Bay.
USA Basketball Exhibition Broadcast Schedule
Full schedule
Saturday, July 24 (Preliminary round)
Iran vs. OQT Victoria Winner, 9 p.m. ET
Sunday, July 25 (Preliminary round)
France vs. United States, 8 a.m. ET
OQT Split Winner vs. OQT Belgrade Winner, 12:40 a.m. ET
Australia vs. Nigeria, 4:20 a.m. ET
Monday, July 26 (Preliminary round)
Argentina vs. OQT Kaunas Winner, 12:40 a.m. ET
Japan vs. Spain, 8 a.m. ET
Tuesday, July 27 (Preliminary round)
Nigeria vs. OQT Split Winner, 9 p.m. ET
Wednesday, July 28 (Preliminary round)
United States vs. Iran, 12:40 a.m. ET
OQT Victoria Winner vs. France, 8 a.m. ET
Thursday, July 29 (Preliminary round)
OQT Kaunas Winner vs. Japan, 12:40 a.m. ET
Spain vs. Argentina, 8 a.m. ET
Friday, July 30 (Preliminary round)
Iran vs. France, 9 p.m. ET
Saturday, July 31 (Preliminary round)
United States vs. OQT Victoria Winner, 8 a.m. ET
OQT Belgrade Winner vs. Nigeria, 12:40 a.m. ET
Australia vs. OQT Split Winner, 4:20 a.m. ET
Sunday, Aug. 1 (Preliminary round)
Argentina vs. Japan, 12:40 a.m. ET
Spain vs. OQT Kaunas Winner, 4:20 a.m. ET
Monday, Aug. 2 (Quarterfinals)
TBD vs. TBD, 9 p.m. ET
Tuesday, Aug. 3 (Quarterfinals)
TBD vs. TBD, 12:40 a.m. ET
TBD vs. TBD, 4:20 a.m. ET
TBD vs. TBD, 8 a.m. ET
Thursday, Aug. 5 (Semifinals)
TBD vs. TBD, 12:15 a.m. ET
TBD vs. TBD, 7 a.m. ET
Friday, Aug. 6 (Gold Medal Game)
Semifinals 1 Winner vs. Semifinals 2 Winner, 10:30 p.m. ET
Saturday, Aug. 7 (Bronze Medal Game)
Semifinals 1 Loser vs. Semifinals 2 Loser, 7 a.m. ET