« on: August 25, 2021, 06:26:29 PM »
Most of you know the drill.
Do not mention undrafted players. These time slots are not finalised, if anyone wants them changed to a bit earlier in the evening EST let me know in the team assignment thread. Draft begins the night of August 30th, all times are EST. After Round 5 we will be moving to 2 rounds a day, so the time for picking will be reduced.
I'm going to lock this thread until the day of the draft. Feel free to post at will in the other with anything
ROUND 1 - MONDAY AUGUST 30th:7:00 - 1:
Houston Rockets (RJ87):
Giannis Antetokounmpo7:10 - 2:
Milwaukee Bucks (Jvalin):
Kevin Durant7:20 - 3:
Golden State Warriors (theswitch):
Stephen Curry7:30 - 4:
New York Knicks (Who):
Luka Doncic7:40 - 5:
Detroit Pistons (Celtic Fan Forever):
Nikola Jokic7:50 - 6:
San Antonio Spurs (nickagneta):
LeBron James8:00 - 7:
Brooklyn Nets (MarcusSmartFanClub):
Kawhi Leonard8:10 - 8:
Minnesota Timberwolves (gouki88):
Joel Embiid8:20 - 9:
Toronto Raptors (RPGenerate):
James Harden8:30 - 10:
Oklahoma City Thunder (Somebody):
Anthony Davis8:40 - 11:
Indiana Pacers (wdleehi):
Jayson Tatum8:50 - 12:
Memphis Grizzlies (tazzmaniac):
Damian Lillard
ROUND 2 - TUESDAY AUGUST 31st: 6:00 - 1:
Memphis Grizzlies (tazzmaniac):
Karl Anthony-Towns6:10 - 2:
Indiana Pacers (wdleehi):
Paul George6:20 - 3:
Oklahoma City Thunder (Somebody):
Jimmy Butler6:30 - 4:
Toronto Raptors (RPGenerate):
Zion Williamson6:40 - 5:
Minnesota Timberwolves (gouki88):
Bradley Beal6:50 - 6:
Brooklyn Nets (MarcusSmartFanClub):
Devin Booker6:00 - 7:
San Antonio Spurs (nickagneta):
Jaylen Brown7:10 - 8:
Detroit Pistons (Celtic Fan Forever):
Donovan Mitchell7:20 - 9:
New York Knicks (Who):
Zach Lavine7:30 - 10:
Golden State Warriors (theswitch):
Bam Adebayo7:40 - 11:
Milwaukee Bucks (Jvalin):
Chris Paul7:50 - 12:
Houston Rockets (RJ87):
Kyrie Irving
ROUND 3 - WEDNESDAY SEPTEMBER 1st:6:00 - 1:
Houston Rockets (RJ87):
Gordon Hayward6:10 - 2:
Milwaukee Bucks (Jvalin):
Khris Middleton6:20 - 3:
Golden State Warriors (theswitch):
Ben Simmons6:30 - 4:
New York Knicks (Who):
Rudy Gobert6:40 - 5:
Detroit Pistons (Celtic Fan Forever):
Klay Thompson 6:50 - 6:
San Antonio Spurs (nickagneta):
Jrue Holiday7:00 - 7:
Brooklyn Nets (MarcusSmartFanClub):
Ja Morant7:10 - 8:
Minnesota Timberwolves (gouki88):
Trae Young7:20 - 9:
Toronto Raptors (RPGenerate):
LaMelo Ball7:30 - 10:
Oklahoma City Thunder (Somebody):
Draymond Green7:40 - 11:
Indiana PacersMemphis Grizzlies (tazzmaniac):
Julius Randle7:50 - 12:
Memphis Grizzlies (tazzmaniac):
Shai Gilgeous-Alexander
ROUND 4 - THURSDAY SEPTEMBER 2nd:6:00 - 1:
Memphis GrizzliesIndiana Pacers (wdleehi):
Pascal Siakam6:10 - 2:
Indiana Pacers (wdleehi):
Domantas Sabonis6:20 - 3:
Oklahoma City Thunder (Somebody):
Mike Conley6:30 - 4:
Toronto Raptors (RPGenerate):
Nikola Vucevic6:40 - 5:
Minnesota Timberwolves (gouki88):
John Collins6:50 - 6:
Brooklyn Nets (MarcusSmartFanClub):
Clint Capela7:00 - 7:
San Antonio Spurs (nickagneta):
Brandon Ingram7:10 - 8:
Detroit Pistons (Celtic Fan Forever):
Tobias Harris7:20 - 9:
New York Knicks (Who):
CJ McCollum7:30 - 10:
Golden State Warriors (theswitch):
Malcolm Brogdon7:40 - 11:
Milwaukee Bucks (Jvalin):
DeAndre Ayton7:50 - 12:
Houston Rockets (RJ87):
Kristaps Porzingis
ROUND 5 - FRIDAY SEPTEMBER 3rd:6:00 - 1:
Houston Rockets (RJ87):
OG Anunoby6:10 - 2:
Milwaukee Bucks (Jvalin):
De'Aaron Fox6:20 - 3:
Golden State Warriors (theswitch):
Jerami Grant6:30 - 4:
New York Knicks (Who):
Michael Porter Jr6:40 - 5:
Detroit Pistons (Celtic Fan Forever):
RJ Barrett6:50 - 6:
San Antonio Spurs (nickagneta):
Jonas Valanciunas7:00 - 7:
Brooklyn Nets (MarcusSmartFanClub):
Marcus Smart7:10 - 8:
Minnesota Timberwolves (gouki88):
Harrison Barnes7:20 - 9:
Toronto Raptors (RPGenerate):
Kyle Lowry7:30 - 10:
Oklahoma City Thunder (Somebody):
Christian Wood7:40 - 11:
Indiana Pacers (wdleehi):
Lonzo Ball7:50 - 12:
Memphis Grizzlies (tazzmaniac):
Mikal Bridges
ROUNDS 6 & 7 - TUESDAY SEPTEMBER 7th:6:00 - 1:
Memphis GrizzliesIndiana Pacers (wdleehi):
DeJounte Murray6:05 - 2:
Indiana PacersMemphis Grizzlies (tazzmaniac):
Al Horford6:10 - 3:
Oklahoma City Thunder (Somebody):
Fred VanVleet6:15 - 4:
Toronto Raptors (RPGenerate):
Duncan Robinson6:20 - 5:
Minnesota Timberwolves (gouki88):
Bogdan Bogdanovic6:25 - 6:
Brooklyn Nets (MarcusSmartFanClub):
Myles Turner6:30 - 7:
San Antonio Spurs (nickagneta):
Joe Harris6:35 - 8:
Detroit Pistons (Celtic Fan Forever):
Dillon Brooks6:40 - 9:
New York Knicks (Who):
Joe Ingles6:45 - 10:
Golden State Warriors (theswitch):
Evan Fournier6:50 - 11:
Milwaukee Bucks (Jvalin):
Buddy Hield6:55 - 12:
Houston Rockets (RJ87):
DeMar DeRozan7:00 - 1:
Houston Rockets (RJ87):
Robert Covington7:05 - 2:
Milwaukee Bucks (Jvalin):
Kyle Anderson7:10 - 3:
Golden State Warriors (theswitch):
Brook Lopez7:15 - 4:
New York Knicks (Who):
Tyrese Haliburton7:20 - 5:
Detroit Pistons (Celtic Fan Forever):
PJ Washington7:25 - 6:
San Antonio Spurs (nickagneta):
Russell Westbrook7:30 - 7:
Brooklyn Nets (MarcusSmartFanClub):
Cade Cunningham7:35 - 8:
Minnesota Timberwolves (gouki88):
Jamal Murray7:40 - 9:4:
Toronto Raptors (RPGenerate):
De'Andre Hunter7:45 - 10:
Oklahoma City Thunder (Somebody):
Nic Batum7:50 - 11:
Indiana Pacers (wdleehi):
Jae Crowder7:55 - 12:
Memphis Grizzlies (tazzmaniac):
Danny Green
ROUNDS 8 & 9 - WEDNESDAY SEPTEMBER 8th:6:00 - 1:
Memphis GrizzliesIndiana Pacers (wdleehi):
Jarrett Allen6:05 - 2:
Indiana PacersMemphis Grizzlies (tazzmaniac):
Bojan Bogdanovic6:10 - 3:
Oklahoma City Thunder (Somebody):
Kemba Walker6:15 - 4:
Toronto Raptors (RPGenerate):
Jaren Jackson Jr.6:20 - 5:
Minnesota Timberwolves (gouki88):
Terry Rozier6:25 - 6:
Brooklyn Nets (MarcusSmartFanClub):
Evan Mobley6:30 - 7:
San Antonio Spurs (nickagneta):
Marcus Morris6:35 - 8:
Detroit Pistons (Celtic Fan Forever):
Collin Sexton6:40 - 9:
New York Knicks (Who):
Jonathan Isaac6:45 - 10:
Golden State Warriors (theswitch):
Derrick White6:50 - 11:
Milwaukee Bucks (Jvalin):
Tim Hardaway Jr.6:55 - 12:
Houston Rockets (RJ87):
Norm Powell7:00 - 1:
Houston Rockets (RJ87):
Bobby Portis7:05 - 2:
Milwaukee Bucks (Jvalin):
Danilo Gallinari7:10 - 3:
Golden State Warriors (theswitch):
Andrew Wiggins7:15 - 4:
New York Knicks (Who):
Mitchell Robinson7:20 - 5:
Detroit Pistons (Celtic Fan Forever):
Chris Boucher7:25 - 6:
San Antonio Spurs (nickagneta):
Seth Curry7:30 - 7:
Brooklyn Nets (MarcusSmartFanClub):
Caris LeVert7:35 - 8:
Minnesota Timberwolves (gouki88):
Aaron Gordon7:40 - 9:4:
Toronto Raptors (RPGenerate):
Anthony Edwards7:45 - 10:
Oklahoma City Thunder (Somebody):
Royce O'Neale7:50 - 11:
Indiana Pacers (wdleehi):
Tyler Herro7:55 - 12:
Memphis Grizzlies (tazzmaniac):
Serge Ibaka
ROUNDS 10 & 11 - THURSDAY SEPTEMBER 9th:6:00 - 1:
Memphis Grizzlies (tazzmaniac):
Miles Bridges6:05 - 2:
Indiana Pacers (wdleehi):
Goran Dragic6:10 - 3:
Oklahoma City Thunder (Somebody):
D'Angelo Russell6:15 - 4:
Toronto Raptors (RPGenerate):
TJ Warren6:20 - 5:
Minnesota Timberwolves Milwaukee (Jvalin):
Jusuf Nurkic6:25 - 6:
Brooklyn Nets (MarcusSmartFanClub):
Thad Young6:30 - 7:
San Antonio Spurs (nickagneta):
Robert Williams6:35 - 8:
Detroit Pistons (Celtic Fan Forever):
Gary Trent Jr.6:40 - 9:
New York Knicks (Who):
Lauri Markkanen6:45 - 10:
Golden State Warriors (theswitch):
Derrick Rose6:50 - 11:
Milwaukee BucksMinnesota (gouki88):
Will Barton6:55 - 12:
Houston Rockets (RJ87):
Patty Mills7:00 - 1:
Houston Rockets (RJ87):
Matisse Thybulle7:05 - 2:
Milwaukee BucksMinnesota (gouki88):
Mason Plumlee7:10 - 3:
Golden State Warriors (theswitch):
Daniel Theis7:15 - 4:
New York Knicks (Who):
Reggie Jackson7:20 - 5:
Detroit Pistons (Celtic Fan Forever):
Richaun Holmes7:25 - 6:
San Antonio Spurs (nickagneta):
Darius Garland7:30 - 7:
Brooklyn Nets (MarcusSmartFanClub):
Kevin Huerter7:35 - 8:
Minnesota Timberwolves (gouki88):
Jordan Clarkson7:40 - 9:4:
Toronto Raptors (RPGenerate):
Thomas Bryant7:45 - 10:
Oklahoma City Thunder (Somebody):
Lu Dort7:50 - 11:
Indiana Pacers (wdleehi):
Terrence Ross7:55 - 12:
Memphis Grizzlies (tazzmaniac):
Devonte Graham
ROUNDS 12 & 13: FRIDAY SEPTEMBER 10th:6:00 - 1:
Memphis Grizzlies (tazzmaniac):
Delon Wright6:05 - 2:
Indiana Pacers (wdleehi):
Larry Nance Jr6:10 - 3:
Oklahoma City Thunder (Somebody):
Marc Gasol6:15 - 4:
Toronto Raptors (RPGenerate):
PICK ANYTIME6:20 - 5:
Minnesota Timberwolves (gouki88):
Saddiq Bey6:25 - 6:
Brooklyn Nets (MarcusSmartFanClub):
Patrick Williams6:30 - 7:
San Antonio Spurs (nickagneta):
Kelly Olynyk6:35 - 8:
Detroit Pistons (Celtic Fan Forever):
Alec Burks6:40 - 9:
New York Knicks (Who):
Patrick Beverley6:45 - 10:
Golden State Warriors (theswitch):
Cam Payne6:50 - 11:
Milwaukee Bucks (Jvalin):
Kelly Oubre6:55 - 12:
Houston Rockets (RJ87):
Jalen Brunson7:00 - 1:
Houston Rockets (RJ87):
James Wiseman7:05 - 2:
Milwaukee Bucks (Jvalin):
PJ Tucker7:10 - 3:
Golden State Warriors (theswitch):
Keldon Johnson7:15 - 4:
New York Knicks (Who):
Reggie Bullock7:20 - 5:
Detroit Pistons (Celtic Fan Forever):
7:25 - 6:
San Antonio Spurs (nickagneta):
7:30 - 7:
Brooklyn Nets (MarcusSmartFanClub):
7:35 - 8:
Minnesota TimberwolvesMinnesota (Jvalin):
7:40 - 9:4:
Toronto Raptors (RPGenerate):
7:45 - 10:
Oklahoma City Thunder (Somebody):
7:50 - 11:
Indiana Pacers (wdleehi):
7:55 - 12:
Memphis Grizzlies (tazzmaniac):
« Last Edit: September 10, 2021, 07:19:15 PM by gouki88 »
Logged
'23 Historical Draft: Orlando Magic.
PG: Terry Porter (90-91) / Steve Francis (00-01)
SG: Joe Dumars (92-93) / Jeff Hornacek (91-92) / Jerry Stackhouse (00-01)
SF: Brandon Roy (08-09) / Walter Davis (78-79)
PF: Terry Cummings (84-85) / Paul Millsap (15-16)
C: Chris Webber (00-01) / Ralph Sampson (83-84) / Andrew Bogut (09-10)